Concert Medical, LLC

2 product lines across 1 device categories: Guidewires.

From arrotek.com, checked October 2026.

Search Concert Medical, LLC guidewires

Is this your company? Claim this page to add product descriptions, indications, sizes and your sales reps by territory.

About Concert Medical, LLC

Concert Medical, LLC hasn't added a company description yet.

Guidewires

Used in: Uterine Artery Embolization (UAE), Peripheral Balloon Angioplasty, Stroke Thrombectomy, Internal Iliac Artery Embolization

ProductSizes (FDA GUDID)ModelsMRI
Conductor
Conductor Hydro Very Floppy
—4Not stated
S-Wire Guidewire System
The S-Wire Guidewire System is a sterile, single-use guidewire intended to facilitate the introduction and placement of interventional devices within the chambers…
Outer Diameter: 0.04 in; Length: 260 cm1Not stated

Sales representatives

Concert Medical, LLC has not listed representatives here yet. Contact the company directly:

From arrotek.com, checked October 2026.

Outside their markets or no reply? Send us a request.

Work for Concert Medical, LLC? Add a rep and the areas they cover:

Product lines, models and sizes are compiled from the FDA Global Unique Device Identification Database (GUDID) and FDA clearance records. Descriptions marked "Provided by the manufacturer" come from the company and are reviewed before publishing.

📬 The IR Device Brief

One email a month: new FDA clearances, recalls and device pages in vascular & interventional radiology.

We'll email you a link to confirm. Unsubscribe any time.

Suggest edits

For manufacturers and their teams. Each field shows what the page says now: add, remove or rewrite anything, and leave the rest as is. LA Vascular reviews every change before it goes live.

About you